Schedule

Sunday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Roger 'Twiggy' Day - Sixties Vinyl Countdown
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Richard Buckle - in the Tree House
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Community Matters magazine programme - including John Jenkins at 10
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Vinyl Decades - Pete Samuels
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Swinging Sixties with Paul Peters
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Chris Walker Jazz Hour
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Community Matters - revisited - with Philip Webster
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Down Home Town - Country with Kevin Williams
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Eurovision Showcase with Ciaran Tuttiett
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: After Hours with Duncan Barkes
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Cool Classics with Philip Webster
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Beatles and Beyond with Pete Dicks
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Chill Factor with Colin Hanslip

Monday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Breakfast - with Steve Saville
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: All Our Yesterplays
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Forest AM
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Lunchtime Express
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Late Lunch with Adam Cartledge
  • 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm: Drivetime - Cameron Smith
  • 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Community Matters
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: A Kick up the 80's with Geoff Dorsett
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Forest Folk with Peter Aston
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Teenage Kicks - with Neil Lomax
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Breaking Rock - with Paul jerome

Tuesday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Breakfast - with Steve Saville
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Yesterplays with Geoff Dorsett
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Chrissie Pollard
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Lunchtime Express
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Late Lunch
  • 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm: Drivetime - John Ellery
  • 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Community Matters
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Pure Pop
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Big Band Showcase
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Paul Peters - Swinging Sixties
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Paul Peters - Pirate Years

Wednesday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Breakfast - with Steve Saville
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: All Our Yesterplays
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Morning Show - with Derek English
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Lunchtime Express
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Late Lunch with Colin Woolven
  • 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm: Drivetime - John Ellery
  • 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Community Matters
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Forest Focus with Philip Webster
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Rock and Roll with Steve Stack of Wax
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Fab 50s Radio Show with Paul Peters
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: After Hours with Duncan Barkes

Thursday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Breakfast - with Steve Saville
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Yesterplays with Geoff Dorsett
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Chrissie Pollard
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Lunchtime Express
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Late Lunch with Ian Heatley
  • 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm: Drivetime- John Ellery
  • 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Community Matters
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Movie Soundtracks
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Thursday Rockshow
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Gary Ziepe - Mellow Show

Friday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Breakfast - with Steve Saville
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: All Our Yesterplays with Geoff Dorsett
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Forest AM
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Lunchtime Express
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Guilty Pleasures
  • 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm: Drivetime- Laura Jerome
  • 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Community Matters
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Great Destinations
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Wired - Local bands and artists with Ben Bennett
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: BabbleFish - with Daniel Roth and Mark Wilson
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Brit Rock with Dominic Forbes

Saturday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Sixties Saturday with Dave Austen
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Saturday Bash
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Emperor Rosko
  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Richard Buckle in the Tree House
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Great Destinations travel show
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Sixties Saturday with Dave Austen
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Soul Show with Geoff Dorset
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Sounds of the Seventies with Gary Jackson
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Skanking Delights with DJ Dapper Dan (aka Chris Brown)